HPC SMS LC/APC LC/UPC 1.6 mm 4,5 m G657

HPC SMS LC/APC LC/UPC 1.6 mm 4,5 m G657

HPC SMS LC/APC LC/UPC 1.6 mm 4,5 m G657

Article number  695004839
Ø1.6 mm singlemode ITU-T G.657 A1 yellow optical fiber patchcord with green LC/APC 8 ̊ connector > blue LC/UPC, LSZH, 4.5 meter

Article properties

Article number 695004839
Name HPC SMS LC/APC LC/UPC 1.6 mm 4,5 m G657
Brand Hirschmann Multimedia
Description HPC SMS LC/APC LC/UPC 1.6 mm 4,5 m G657
Status Available
Warranty period 1 year warranty

Mechanical specifications

Fiber type
ITU-T G.657 A1
Sheath diameter
1.6 mm
Cable color
Yellow
Mode
Singlemode
Connectortype side A
LC/APC
Connectortype side B
LC/UPC
Connectorcolor side A
Green
Connectorcolor side B
Blue
Lenght
4.5 m
LSZH
Y

Optical specifications

Wavelength
ITU-T grid
Insertion Loss
< 0.7 dB
Return Loss
≥ 50 dB

Environmental specifications

Temperature Range (°C)
-25°C - +70°C

More information about the
HPC SMS LC/APC LC/UPC 1.6 mm 4,5 m G657?

Would you like more information about one of our products? Feel free to contact us, we will be happy to assist you.

Technologies

Hirschmann Provider Products

HFC Technologies

Hirschmann Provider Products

RFoG Networks

Hirschmann Provider Products

Optical FTTX networks video overlay

Hirschmann Provider Products

Digital Access Nodes

Hirschmann Multimedia
Hirschmann In-home Multimedia Products
Hirschmann Multimedia Business Solutions
Hirschmann Industrial Network Solutions

MEET US AT THE
ANGA COM CONFERENCE

10-12 May 2022

HALL: 7   |   STAND: A50

We are pleased to announce that we will be present at the ANGA COM in Cologne this year. We are welcoming you to our stand to give you all the details and updates about our Provider Products!

Learn all about Provider Products.
Come to the ANGA COM conference.

MEET US AT THE
ANGA COM CONFERENCE

10-12 May 2022

HALL: 7   |   STAND: A50

We are pleased to announce that we will be present at the ANGA COM in Cologne this year. We are welcoming you to our stand to give you all the details and updates about our Provider Products!

Learn all about Provider Products.
Come to the ANGA COM conference.

Technologies

Hirschmann Provider Products

Modular high frequency and optical products

Hirschmann Provider Products

Optical FTTX networks: nodes, EDFAs

Hirschmann Provider Products

Radio Frequency Over Glass (RFoG) OBI-free

Hirschmann Provider Products

Ethernet Over Coax (EoC)

Hirschmann Multimedia
Hirschmann In-home Multimedia Products
Hirschmann Multimedia Business Solutions
Hirschmann Industrial Network Solutions