Product
Portfolio

Hirschmann Products are developed and produced with care and attention to detail. Get acquainted with the product DNA of Hirschmann Provider Products, including the low energy consumption and low heat output of our products, modular building blocks, the one time right installation of products and innovative Cable TV Network Technologies.

Product categories

Powerpassing remote powered CATV access network amplifier

CATV Distribution

Multi diode receiver

FTTx Products

Digital Distributed Access

Products

HPC SMS SC/APC SC/APC 1.6 mm 4,5 m G657

HPC SMS SC/APC SC/APC 1.6 mm 4,5 m G657

Yellow optical fiber patchcord with green SC/APC connectors
Article number  695004812
SPARK32

SPARK32

SPARK32
Article number  695004808
ROS2

ROS2

ROS2
Article number  695004949
OTM C1270D

OTM C1270D

OTM C1270 D
Article number  695005540
Optical attenuator SC/APC 1dB

Optical attenuator SC/APC 1dB

Optical attenuator SC/APC 1dB
Article number  695004847
F-male – IEC- female 90° 1 m

F-male – IEC- female 90° 1 m

Flylead F male quick - IEC female 90 1 m
Article number  695004986
TORCH 1 x 17

TORCH 1 x 17

TORCH1 x 17
Article number  695005332
BN1218 NE

BN1218 NE

BN 1218N
Article number  695005052
BA1218 NE

BA1218 NE

BA1218 NE
Article number  695005046
8 CH MUX CWDM 1470 – 1610nm (LGX)

8 CH MUX CWDM 1470 – 1610nm (LGX)

8 channel CWDM multiplexer 1470-1610 nm SC/APC
Article number  695004865
4 Ch Mux/demux DWDM ITU 21,22,24,26(LGX)

4 Ch Mux/demux DWDM ITU 21,22,24,26(LGX)

4 Channel DWDM (de)multiplexer
Article number  695004859
SPW 202

SPW 202

SPW 202
Article number  695004666

Technologies

Hirschmann Provider Products

HFC Technologies

Hirschmann Provider Products

RFoG Networks

Hirschmann Provider Products

Optical FTTX networks video overlay

Hirschmann Provider Products

Digital Access Nodes

Hirschmann Multimedia
Hirschmann In-home Multimedia Products
Hirschmann Multimedia Business Solutions
Hirschmann Industrial Network Solutions

MEET US AT THE
ANGA COM CONFERENCE

10-12 May 2022

HALL: 7   |   STAND: A50

We are pleased to announce that we will be present at the ANGA COM in Cologne this year. We are welcoming you to our stand to give you all the details and updates about our Provider Products!

Learn all about Provider Products.
Come to the ANGA COM conference.

MEET US AT THE
ANGA COM CONFERENCE

10-12 May 2022

HALL: 7   |   STAND: A50

We are pleased to announce that we will be present at the ANGA COM in Cologne this year. We are welcoming you to our stand to give you all the details and updates about our Provider Products!

Learn all about Provider Products.
Come to the ANGA COM conference.

Technologies

Hirschmann Provider Products

Modular high frequency and optical products

Hirschmann Provider Products

Optical FTTX networks: nodes, EDFAs

Hirschmann Provider Products

Radio Frequency Over Glass (RFoG) OBI-free

Hirschmann Provider Products

Ethernet Over Coax (EoC)

Hirschmann Multimedia
Hirschmann In-home Multimedia Products
Hirschmann Multimedia Business Solutions
Hirschmann Industrial Network Solutions